Senior Leadership Team 

Administration Team

Rachael Thomas Business Manager
Tara Walker Office Manager
Polly Stokes Attendance Manager
Lisa Nash Administrator
Olivia brooks Administrator
Jo Amott Administrator
Sharon Maynard Administrator

 

Nursery 

Wendy clay  Teacher
Philippa Gardner Teacher
Joanna Gates Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Jenny Nichol Teaching Assistant

Reception

Enter text...

James Collins Class Teacher
Sherryl Worsfold Class Teacher
Adrienne Barr Class Teacher
Charlene Turner Teaching Assistant
Louise Williams Teaching Assistant
Hazel Bailey Teaching Assistant
Sonia Robertson Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Enter text...

Nicola McGrath Class Teacher
Judith Isaac Class Teacher
Kate McAllister Class Teacher
Lauren Gardner Class Teacher
Judith McKensie Teaching Assistant
Max Makin Teaching Assistant
Kay kaur Teaching Assistant
Will Travis Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Enter text...

Adele Grey Class Teacher
Stacey O'Hagan Class Teacher
Helen Teague Class Teacher
Christina Joel Teaching Assistant
Jan Hilton Teaching Assistant
Nusrat Mohammed Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Enter text...

Hannah Gibson Class Teacher
Nargis Shabbir Class Teacher
Eleanor Corrick Class Teacher
Caitlin Morgan Teaching Assistant
Lauren Heeley Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Enter text...

Francis Fey Class Teacher
Leaha Phillips Class Teacher
Michelle Bragg Class Teacher
Sarah Coombs Teaching Assistant
Kayleigh Kildea Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Enter text...

Matthew Ford Class Teacher
Julie Harris-Simpson Class Teacher
Steph Barter Class Teacher
Yvonne Shailer Teaching Assistant
Murray McCusker Teaching Assistant

Year 6 

Enter text...

Melanie Codling Class Teacher
Natalie Brown Class Teacher
Eleanor Randall Class Teacher
Joe Wood Class Teacher
Jeremy Toombs Teaching Assistant
Alex Moore Teaching Assistant
Judy Jacobs Teaching Assistant
Marie Gould Teaching Assistant

PPA/Support Team 

 

Ian McCrea Class Teacher
Bindi Raphael  Class Teacher
Helen Drever Class Teacher
Zita Balla-Davis Class Teacher
Estelle Hearne Class Teacher
Jennifer Gibbs Class Teacher
Karen Lloyd Class Teacher

Behaviour & Pastoral Team

Tracey Kildea Operational Safeguarding Lead
Samantha Hulin Deputy Operational Safeguarding lead
Gemma Sandiford Pastoral support
Sarah Willis Higher Level Teaching Assistant/PE Lead
Desnee Temple Teaching Assistant/1st Aid
Debbie Gibson Teaching Assistant
Gemma Herbert Send Teacher

Narnia Team

Saira Stringer Teaching Assistant
Katerina Kitsiou Teaching Assistant
Daisy Hunt Teaching Assistant
Stavroulla Paraskeva Teaching Assistant

Site Staff

 

Fuad Omar Caretaker
Jesse Davies Caretaker
Gordon Melhuish Assistant Caretaker
Cath Melhuish House Keeper
Denise Williams Janitor